Classes In-Progress

TypeTitleDateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Note
Intermediate 3
(6 Participant Limit)
June 6-June 27
Thursday Class
5:30pm-7:00pmEd Railsback FULL+
Beginning Agility
(6 Participant Limit)
June 6-June 27
Thursday Class
7:30pm-8:30pmCarol Kendle
Mark Ganzeveld
FULL
Manners I
(8 Participant Limit)
June 18-July 23
Tuesday Class
(moved from June 11-July 16)
6:15pm-7:15pmAndrew Barden
Tricia Tanner
Robin Morris
FULL+
Conformation
(10 Participant Limit)
June 18-July 23
Tuesday Class
(moved from June 11-July 16)
7:30pm-8:30pmDiane Eastman
Karen Abben
Allie Perry
FULL
Nosework Skills - Handler Pressure
(8 Participant Limit)
June 19-July 24
Wednesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pmDiana Pesek Carolyn Schaldecker FULL
Beginning Nosework Skills
(8 Participant Limit)
June 19-July 24
Wednesday Class
7:30pm-8:30pmDiana Pesek
Pat Kramer
6 filled

 

Upcoming Classes

Classes Starting June, 2024

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Note
Competition Obedience
eReg
AKC Rally I
(8 Participant Limit)
June 25-July 16
Tuesday Class
5:00pm-6:00pmLou Ann O'Malley 3 filled

Classes Starting July, 2024

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Note
Agility
eReg
Intermediate 4
(6 Participant Limit)
July 11-Aug 1
Thursday Class
5:30pm-7:00pmEd Railsback FULL
Agility
eReg
Beginning 2 - Jumps and Tunnels
(6 Participant Limit)
July 11-Aug 1
Thursday Class
7:30pm-8:30pmAnne Duffy
Mark Ganzeveld
4 filled
Obedience Training
eReg
Manners I
(8 Participant Limit)
July 30-Sept 3
Tuesday Class
6:15pm-7:15pmSandy Miller
Lisa Sallee
5 filled
Obedience Training
eReg
Manners II
(8 Participant Limit)
July 30-Sept 3
Tuesday Class
7:30pm-8:30pm 2 filled

Classes Starting August, 2024

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Note
Agility
eReg
Beginning Agility
(6 Participant Limit)
Aug 8-Aug 29
Thursday Class
5:30pm-6:30pm 4 filled

Classes Starting September, 2024

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Note
Obedience Training
eReg
Manners I
(8 Participant Limit)
Sept 17-Oct 22
Tuesday Class
6:15pm-7:15pmRobin Abney 0 filled

Classes Starting November, 2024

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Note
Obedience Training
eReg
Manners I
(8 Participant Limit)
Nov 5-Dec 17
skip Nov 26
Tuesday Class
6:15pm-7:15pm 0 filled
Obedience Training
eReg
Manners II
(8 Participant Limit)
Nov 5-Dec 17
skip Nov 26
Tuesday Class
7:30pm-8:30pm 0 filled

 

Electronic Payment

Pay by PayPal

 

Class Descriptions

All Agility Class Descriptions
All Obedience Class Descriptions
All Nosework Class Descriptions

 

Recent Classes

TypeTitleDateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Note
Beginning Nosework
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 7-Feb 11
Sunday Class
10:00a-11:00amJohnnette Ulch FULL
Beginning Nosework (2)
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 7-Feb 11
Sunday Class
11:15a-12:15pmJohnnette Ulch 7 filled
Complex Odor Problems
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 7-Feb 11
Sunday Class
1:00pm-2:00pmJohnnette Ulch FULL+
Therapy Dog
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 7-Jan 28
Sunday Class
2:30pm-3:30pmLisa Sallee
Sandy Miller
Betty Hruska
4 filled
Rally Skills
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 8-Jan 29
Monday Class
2:00pm-3:30pmLiz Drexler FULL
Puppy Kindergarten
(6 Participant Limit)

CANCELED
Jan 9-Jan 30
Tuesday Class
7:30pm-8:15pmRoxanne Von Tayson
Allie Perry
0 filled
Beginning 2 - Contacts
(6 Participant Limit)
Jan 11-Feb 1
Thursday Class
5:30pm-6:30pmCarol Kendle
Karen Abben
FULL
Intermediate 1
(6 Participant Limit)
Jan 11-Feb 1
Thursday Class
7:00pm-8:30pmEd Railsback
Randy Carris
FULL
Advanced Beginning 2 - Distractors
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 17-Feb 21
Wednesday Class
(moved from Jan 10-Feb 14)
6:30pm-7:30pmDiana Pesek
Beth Haley
Renee Powers
FULL+
Competition Obedience Skills
(6 Participant Limit)
Jan 23-Feb 27
Tuesday Class
(moved X2 from Jan 9-Feb 13)
5:00pm-6:00pmLiz Drexler 3 filled
Manners I
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 23-Feb 27
Tuesday Class
(moved X2 from Jan 9-Feb 13)
6:15pm-7:15pmAndrew Barden
Tricia Tanner
FULL
Intermediate 2
(6 Participant Limit)
Feb 22-Mar 14
Thursday Class
(moved from Feb 15-Mar 14)
7:00pm-8:30pmEd Railsback
Randy Carris
FULL
Beginning 3
(6 Participant Limit)
Feb 29-Mar 21
Thursday Class
5:30pm-6:30pmCarol Kendle
Mark Ganzeveld
FULL
Competition Obedience Skills
(6 Participant Limit)
Mar 12-Apr 16
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pmLiz Drexler
Robin Abney
FULL
Manners I
(8 Participant Limit)
Mar 12-Apr 16
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pmMark Ganzeveld
Karen Abben
7 filled
Advanced Nosework and Handling
( Participant Limit)
Mar 20-Apr 24
Wednesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pmJeff Hartzler
Renee Powers
Courtney Timmerman
8 filled
Beginning Nosework 2
(8 Participant Limit)
Mar 20-Apr 24
Wednesday Class
8:00pm-9:00pmJeff Hartzler
Renee Powers
Paige Junge
12 filled
Intermediate 1
(6 Participant Limit)
Mar 28-Apr 18
Thursday Class
5:30pm-7:00pmEd Railsback
Randy Carris
5 filled
Intermediate 3
(6 Participant Limit)
Mar 28-Apr 18
Thursday Class
7:30pm-9:00pmEd Railsback
Randy Carris
FULL+
Intermediate 2
(6 Participant Limit)
Apr 25-May 23
skip May 16
Thursday Class
5:30pm-7:00pmEd Railsback 4 filled
Intermediate 4
(6 Participant Limit)
Apr 25-May 23
skip May 16
Thursday Class
7:30pm-9:00pmEd Railsback FULL
Open Competition Obedience
(8 Participant Limit)
Apr 30-June 4
Tuesday Class
5:00pm-6:00pmLiz Drexler 3 filled
Manners II
(8 Participant Limit)
Apr 30-June 4
Tuesday Class
(moved from Apr 23-May 28)
6:15pm-7:15pmAria Andrews
Andrew Barden
5 filled
CGC Prep/Tricks
(8 Participant Limit)
Apr 30-June 4
Tuesday Class
(moved from Apr 23-May 28)
7:30pm-8:30pmLou Ann O'Malley
Sheryl Cook
6 filled
Nosework Trial Preparation
(8 Participant Limit)
May 8-May 29
Wednesday Class
(offsite)
6:00pm-7:30pmBeth Haley & Pat Kramer
Courtney Timmerman
FULL+

 

Past Classes

Older
2020
2021
2022
2023

 

Coordinators Only

Notes/Instructors

since 1/26/24