PayPal Status

Paypal for Nosework
Paypal for Agility
Paypal for Obedience

e-Registration Status

Registrations for Nosework
Registrations for Agility
Registrations for Obedience

Class Certificates

4 week Teaching Certificate
6 week Teaching Certificate

Classes In-Progress

TypeTitleDateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Note
Advanced Nosework and Handling
( Participant Limit)
Mar 20-Apr 24
Wednesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pmJeff Hartzler
Renee Powers
Courtney Timmerman
(edit)
8 filled
(edit)
Beginning Nosework 2
(8 Participant Limit)
Mar 20-Apr 24
Wednesday Class
8:00pm-9:00pmJeff Hartzler
Renee Powers
Paige Junge
(edit)
12 filled
(edit)

 

Upcoming Classes

Classes Starting April, 2024

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Note
Agility
eReg
Intermediate 2
(6 Participant Limit)
Apr 25-May 23
skip May 16
Thursday Class
5:30pm-7:00pmEd Railsback
(edit)
4 filled
(edit)
Agility
eReg
Intermediate 4
(6 Participant Limit)
Apr 25-May 23
skip May 16
Thursday Class
7:30pm-9:00pmEd Railsback
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Competition Obedience
eReg
Open Competition Obedience
(8 Participant Limit)
Apr 30-June 4
Tuesday Class
5:00pm-6:00pm
(edit)
0 filled
(edit)
Obedience Training
eReg
Manners II
(8 Participant Limit)
Apr 30-June 4
Tuesday Class
(moved from Apr 23-May 28)
6:15pm-7:15pmAria Andrews
Andrew Barden
(edit)
5 filled
(edit)
Competition Obedience
eReg
CGC Prep/Tricks
(8 Participant Limit)
Apr 30-June 4
Tuesday Class
(moved from Apr 23-May 28)
7:30pm-8:30pmLou Ann O'Malley
Sheryl Cook
(edit)
6 filled
(edit)

Classes Starting May, 2024

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Note
Nosework
eReg
Nosework Trial Preparation
(8 Participant Limit)
May 8-May 29
Wednesday Class
(offsite)
6:00pm-7:30pmBeth Haley & Pat Kramer
(edit)
5 filled
(edit)

Classes Starting June, 2024

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Note
Agility
eReg
Beginning Agility
(6 Participant Limit)
June 6-June 27
Thursday Class
7:30pm-8:30pmCarol Kendle
Mark Ganzeveld
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Obedience Training
eReg
Manners I
(8 Participant Limit)
June 11-July 16
Tuesday Class
6:15pm-7:15pm
(edit)
4 filled
(edit)
Competition Obedience
eReg
Conformation
(10 Participant Limit)
June 11-July 16
Tuesday Class
7:30pm-8:30pm
(edit)
0 filled
(edit)

Classes Starting July, 2024

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Note
Obedience Training
eReg
Manners I
(8 Participant Limit)
July 30-Sept 3
Tuesday Class
6:15pm-7:15pm
(edit)
0 filled
(edit)
Obedience Training
eReg
Manners II
(8 Participant Limit)
July 30-Sept 3
Tuesday Class
7:30pm-8:30pm
(edit)
1 filled
(edit)

Classes Starting September, 2024

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Note
Obedience Training
eReg
Manners I
(8 Participant Limit)
Sept 17-Oct 29
Tuesday Class
6:15pm-7:15pm
(edit)
0 filled
(edit)

Classes Starting November, 2024

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Note
Obedience Training
eReg
Manners I
(8 Participant Limit)
Nov 5-Dec 17
skip Nov 26
Tuesday Class
6:15pm-7:15pm
(edit)
0 filled
(edit)
Obedience Training
eReg
Manners II
(8 Participant Limit)
Nov 5-Dec 17
skip Nov 26
Tuesday Class
7:30pm-8:30pm
(edit)
0 filled
(edit)

 

Electronic Payment

Pay by PayPal

 

Class Descriptions

All Agility Class Descriptions
All Obedience Class Descriptions
Pre 12/22 Obedience Class Descriptions
All Nosework Class Descriptions

 

Recent Classes

TypeTitleDateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Note
Beginning Nosework
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 7-Feb 11
Sunday Class
10:00a-11:00amJohnnette Ulch
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Beginning Nosework (2)
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 7-Feb 11
Sunday Class
11:15a-12:15pmJohnnette Ulch
(edit)
7 filled
(edit)
Complex Odor Problems
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 7-Feb 11
Sunday Class
1:00pm-2:00pmJohnnette Ulch
(edit)
FULL+
(edit)
Therapy Dog
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 7-Jan 28
Sunday Class
2:30pm-3:30pmLisa Sallee
Sandy Miller
Betty Hruska
(edit)
4 filled
(edit)
Rally Skills
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 8-Jan 29
Monday Class
2:00pm-3:30pmLiz Drexler
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Puppy Kindergarten
(6 Participant Limit)

CANCELED
Jan 9-Jan 30
Tuesday Class
7:30pm-8:15pmRoxanne Von Tayson
Allie Perry
(edit)
0 filled
(edit)
Beginning 2 - Contacts
(6 Participant Limit)
Jan 11-Feb 1
Thursday Class
5:30pm-6:30pmCarol Kendle
Karen Abben
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Intermediate 1
(6 Participant Limit)
Jan 11-Feb 1
Thursday Class
7:00pm-8:30pmEd Railsback
Randy Carris
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Advanced Beginning 2 - Distractors
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 17-Feb 21
Wednesday Class
(moved from Jan 10-Feb 14)
6:30pm-7:30pmDiana Pesek
Beth Haley
Renee Powers
(edit)
FULL+
(edit)
Competition Obedience Skills
(6 Participant Limit)
Jan 23-Feb 27
Tuesday Class
(moved X2 from Jan 9-Feb 13)
5:00pm-6:00pmLiz Drexler
(edit)
3 filled
(edit)
Manners I
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 23-Feb 27
Tuesday Class
(moved X2 from Jan 9-Feb 13)
6:15pm-7:15pmAndrew Barden
Tricia Tanner
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Intermediate 2
(6 Participant Limit)
Feb 22-Mar 14
Thursday Class
(moved from Feb 15-Mar 14)
7:00pm-8:30pmEd Railsback
Randy Carris
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Beginning 3
(6 Participant Limit)
Feb 29-Mar 21
Thursday Class
5:30pm-6:30pmCarol Kendle
Mark Ganzeveld
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Competition Obedience Skills
(6 Participant Limit)
Mar 12-Apr 16
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pmLiz Drexler
Robin Abney
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Manners I
(8 Participant Limit)
Mar 12-Apr 16
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pmMark Ganzeveld
Karen Abben
(edit)
7 filled
(edit)
Intermediate 1
(6 Participant Limit)
Mar 28-Apr 18
Thursday Class
5:30pm-7:00pmEd Railsback
Randy Carris
(edit)
5 filled
(edit)
Intermediate 3
(6 Participant Limit)
Mar 28-Apr 18
Thursday Class
7:30pm-9:00pmEd Railsback
Randy Carris
(edit)
FULL+
(edit)

 

Past Classes

Older
2020
2021
2022
2023

 

Coordinators Only

Notes/Instructors

since 1/26/24